Rockets

On Tuesday night in Miami in preseason game number six, the Rockets were unable to hang on after a very strong first half, losing 90-85 to the Heat.
The Rockets talk about how they've moved on from Damian Lillard's buzzer beater that knocked them out of the playoffs in the first round in May. But the shot remains with them and is one of many...
The Rockets began a stretch of four games in six nights with a win over Golden State at the home of the Rockets D-league affiliate, the Rio Grande Valley Vipers.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
11/1vs. Bos5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/3Phi4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/4Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
11/6vs. SA5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
11/8vs. GS5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
10/29UtaW 104-93
10/28LALW 108-90
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sat, Nov 1
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 PM CT22:00 CSNE/CSNH
Boston (1 - 0)     
Houston (2 - 0)     
Preview 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 1, 3:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden234.5.371.909.36425.0
Trevor Ariza233.0.600.750.60018.0
Dwight Howard226.0.619.474-17.5
Terrence Jones228.5.571.000.50012.5
Patrick Beverley231.0.417.500.5008.0
Kostas Papanikolaou221.0.462-.5008.0
Jason Terry221.5.600-.6678.0
Donatas Motiejunas212.5.500.625.0003.5
Isaiah Canaan27.5.2501.000.5002.5
Tarik Black220.0.286--2.0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

When will first-round pick Clint Capela play in the NBA?