Rockets

Chandler Parsons appeared on The Jim Rome Show on Wednesday. His departure from the Rockets was a major part of the conversation.
Here's a recap of the Rockets' NBA Summer League after they fell short to the Kings in the title game. Who stood out and who struggled?
The Rockets fell short of the NBA Summer League championship, losing to Sacramento 77-68 on Monday night at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/2PorL 98-99
4/30vs. PorW 108-98
4/27PorL 120-123
4/25PorW 121-116
4/23vs. PorL 105-112
4/20vs. PorL 120-122
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Fri, May 2
Final1234Tot
Houston2929211998
Portland2828222199
Preview | Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Trail Blazers win series 4-2
 LeadersHoustonPortland
PointsJ. Harden 34L. Aldridge 30
ReboundsC. Parsons 12L. Aldridge 13
AssistsJ. Harden 6N. Batum 7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

When will first-round pick Clint Capela play in the NBA?