Rockets

James Harden and the USA Basketball Men’s National Team tipped off their month-long training camp Monday at Mendenhall Center on UNLV’s campus in Las Vegas.
The back and forth exchanges between Houston Rockets guard James Harden and newly-minted Dallas Mavericks forward Chandler Parson has ended.
First round pick Clint Capela inked his rookie contract, a two year deal with two option years and second round pick Nick Johnson signed a three year deal, fully guaranteed.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/2PorL 98-99
4/30vs. PorW 108-98
4/27PorL 120-123
4/25PorW 121-116
4/23vs. PorL 105-112
4/20vs. PorL 120-122
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Fri, May 2
Final1234Tot
Houston2929211998
Portland2828222199
Preview | Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Trail Blazers win series 4-2
 LeadersHoustonPortland
PointsJ. Harden 34L. Aldridge 30
ReboundsC. Parsons 12L. Aldridge 13
AssistsJ. Harden 6N. Batum 7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

When will first-round pick Clint Capela play in the NBA?