Rockets

The Blazers and Rockets might be the two youngest teams in the NBA playoffs, but they were put together in completely different ways.
"I’m going to pick the Western Conference winner and I’m going to stick with Houston," Van Gundy stated.
The oddsmakers have spoken and to no one's surprise the Miami Heat remain the favorite to win the NBA title.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/23vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25Por7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
4/27Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/30vs. PorTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
4/9DenL 116-123
4/8LALW 145-130
4/6vs. DenW 130-125
4/4vs. OKCW 111-107
4/2TorL 103-107
4/1BknL 96-105
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Apr 20
6:30 PM PT7:30 PM MT8:30 PM CT9:30 PM ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 PM MST8:30 PM EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 PM CT0:30 TNT
Portland (54 - 28)     
Houston (54 - 28)     
 
Series Tied 0-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

How far will the Rockets make it in the playoffs?