Rockets

The Rockets dropped a preseason game for the first time on Tuesday night, losing 117-98 to the Pelicans.
The Rockets began a stretch of four games in six nights with a win over Golden State at the home of the Rockets D-league affiliate, the Rio Grande Valley Vipers.
The Rockets began the back half of the eight-game preseason schedule and put together another strong effort cruising past the Warriors at State Farm Arena in the Rio Grande Valley.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/28LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
10/29Uta6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0021:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
11/1vs. Bos5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/3Phi4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/4Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Oct 19
Final1234Tot
Golden State2715202183
Houston2425261590
Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
 LeadersGolden StateHouston
PointsJ. Holiday 18J. Harden 15
ReboundsA. Craft 72 tied with 8
AssistsN. Nedovic 5J. Harden 6
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

When will first-round pick Clint Capela play in the NBA?