Rockets

In this episode of the Dwight Howard Show, the Rockets center pays a visit to NASA and checks out what life would be like as an astronaut.
Blazers star and former Texas Longhorn LaMarcus Aldridge discusses preparation for Dwight Howard and the Houston Rockets in the upcoming playoff series.
In this video, CSN NW's Chris Haynes and Dwight Jaynes say Dwight Howard will command a lot of attention from the Blazers. As in, Portland will need to double team the Rockets' big man.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/23vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25Por7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
4/27Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/30vs. PorTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
4/9DenL 116-123
4/8LALW 145-130
4/6vs. DenW 130-125
4/4vs. OKCW 111-107
4/2TorL 103-107
4/1BknL 96-105
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Apr 20
6:30 PM PT7:30 PM MT8:30 PM CT9:30 PM ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 PM MST8:30 PM EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 PM CT0:30 TNT/CSNH/KGW
Portland (54 - 28)     
Houston (54 - 28)     
 
Series Tied 0-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

How far will the Rockets make it in the playoffs?