Rockets

In this episode of the Dwight Howard Show, the Rockets center pays a visit to NASA and checks out what life would be like as an astronaut.
The exciting four-game regular season series between Houston and Portland certainly shapes up to be more of the same in the playoffs.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/23vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25Por7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
4/27Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/30vs. PorTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
4/9DenL 116-123
4/8LALW 145-130
4/6vs. DenW 130-125
4/4vs. OKCW 111-107
4/2TorL 103-107
4/1BknL 96-105
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Apr 20
6:30 PM PT7:30 PM MT8:30 PM CT9:30 PM ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 PM MST8:30 PM EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 PM CT0:30 TNT
Portland (54 - 28)     
Houston (54 - 28)     
 
Series Tied 0-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

How far will the Rockets make it in the playoffs?