Rockets

James Harden and the USA Basketball Men’s National Team tipped off their month-long training camp Monday at Mendenhall Center on UNLV’s campus in Las Vegas.
Fans will not have to wait long to see Chandler Parsons and his former Rockets teammates get re-acquainted.
The back and forth exchanges between Houston Rockets guard James Harden and newly-minted Dallas Mavericks forward Chandler Parson has ended.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/2PorL 98-99
4/30vs. PorW 108-98
4/27PorL 120-123
4/25PorW 121-116
4/23vs. PorL 105-112
4/20vs. PorL 120-122
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Fri, May 2
Final1234Tot
Houston2929211998
Portland2828222199
Preview | Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Trail Blazers win series 4-2
 LeadersHoustonPortland
PointsJ. Harden 34L. Aldridge 30
ReboundsC. Parsons 12L. Aldridge 13
AssistsJ. Harden 6N. Batum 7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

When will first-round pick Clint Capela play in the NBA?