Rockets

The Rockets dropped a preseason game for the first time on Tuesday night, losing 117-98 to the Pelicans.
The Rockets talk about how they've moved on from Damian Lillard's buzzer beater that knocked them out of the playoffs in the first round in May. But the shot remains with them and is one of many...
The Rockets began a stretch of four games in six nights with a win over Golden State at the home of the Rockets D-league affiliate, the Rio Grande Valley Vipers.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/28LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
10/29Uta6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0021:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
11/1vs. Bos5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/3Phi4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/4Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Tue, Oct 21
Halftime1234Tot
Houston2824  52
Miami1823  41
Box 
 LeadersHoustonMiami
Points2 tied with 15D. Wade 17
ReboundsD. Howard 82 tied with 4
AssistsP. Beverley 33 tied with 2
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

When will first-round pick Clint Capela play in the NBA?