Rockets

Dwight Howard, who is one of just three Rockets who have advanced to the NBA finals in his career, is hopeful for a relaxed approach for him and his teammates in Game 2 on Wednesday.
Find out what some Rockets and Blazers players and coaches thought about the acknowledgement by the league that the officials had made a critical error in Game 1.
Following the Rockets second practice since losing Game One in overtime at Toyota Center on Sunday against the Blazers, the sentiment from Chandler Parsons was Game Two can't get here soon enough.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/23vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25Por7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
4/27Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/30vs. PorTBA
5/2PorTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/20vs. PorL 120-122
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
4/9DenL 116-123
4/8LALW 145-130
4/6vs. DenW 130-125
4/4vs. OKCW 111-107
4/2TorL 103-107
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Wed, Apr 23
6:30 PM PT7:30 PM MT8:30 PM CT9:30 PM ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 PM MST8:30 PM EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 PM CT0:30 TNT/CSNH/KGW
Portland (54 - 28)     
Houston (54 - 28)     
Preview 
Trail Blazers lead series 1-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7133.7.591.547.28618.3
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7627.3.542.605.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5631.3.414.814.36110.2
Troy Daniels515.0.484-.4808.4
Omri Casspi7118.1.422.680.3476.9
Jordan Hamilton6017.0.391.784.3546.7
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

How far will the Rockets make it in the playoffs?