Rockets

With home court advantage locked up, the Houston Rockets rested the majority of the players in the rotation, and lose their season finale to New Orleans.
The Houston Rockets are set to face the Portland Trail Blazers in the first round of the NBA playoffs. Get the full schedule here.
The Rockets were able to get in one final tune-up for both Pat Beverley and Dwight Howard in their season finale.

Rockets Talk

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/23vs. Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25Por7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
4/27Por6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/30vs. PorTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/16NOL 100-105
4/14vs. SAW 104-98
4/12vs. NOW 111-104
4/11MinL 110-112
4/9DenL 116-123
4/8LALW 145-130
4/6vs. DenW 130-125
4/4vs. OKCW 111-107
4/2TorL 103-107
4/1BknL 96-105
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Wed, Apr 16
Final1234Tot
Houston30202822100
New Orleans28252725105
Preview | Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
 LeadersHoustonNew Orleans
PointsT. Daniels 22T. Evans 25
ReboundsD. Motiejunas 10L. Babbitt 8
AssistsT. Daniels 5T. Evans 10
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Rockets: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 16, 2:04 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
James Harden7338.0.456.866.36625.4
Dwight Howard7033.9.594.545.33318.4
Chandler Parsons7437.6.472.742.37016.6
Jeremy Lin7128.9.446.823.35812.5
Terrence Jones7527.4.541.608.30712.1
Patrick Beverley5531.4.411.814.35710.2
Omri Casspi7017.9.423.680.3456.9
Jordan Hamilton5916.8.388.784.3466.6
Omer Asik4820.2.532.619-5.8
Francisco Garcia5519.7.401.526.3585.7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Today's Poll

How far will the Rockets make it in the playoffs?